BDSFA Girls’ District Team All Time Players

GetAttachment.aspx_All-Time Players

  1. Nicola Mtetwa – The Leys (2008)
  2. Fatimoh Popoolah – Godwin (2008)
  3. Sarah-Jane Williams – Beam (2008)
  4. Norah Tiriboyi – Godwin (2008)
  5. Georgia Fairs – Rush Green Jnr (2008)
  6. Chelsea Martin – Rush Green Jnr (2008)
  7. Mollie Rose – Manor Jnr (2008)
  8. Elicia Wells – St Joseph’s Dagenham (2008 & 2009)
  9. Lauren Wells – Godwin (2008)
  10. Carly Wallington – Rush Green Jnr (2008)
  11. Emma Lancaster – Rush Green Jnr (2009)
  12. Amber Wallace – Godwin (2009)
  13. Chanel Sinclair – Godwin (2009)
  14. Ellie Webster – Dorothy Barley Jnr (2009)
  15. Chloe Webster – Dorothy Barley Jnr (2009)
  16. Libby Patten – Manor Jnr (2009)
  17. Klesha Darroux – St Vincent’s (2009 & 2010)
  18. Sarah-Louise Sach – Godwin (2009)
  19. Cara Harris – Godwin (2009)
  20. Aniesha Davis – Manor Jnr (2009)
  21. Amber Young – Godwin (2010)
  22. Hollie Ross – Godwin (2010)
  23. Kaydee King – Thomas Arnold (2010 & 2011)
  24. Tayla Jackson – Marks Gate Jnr (2010)
  25. Olivia Smith – Manor Jnr (2010 & 2011)
  26. Louise Dove – Godwin (2010)
  27. Briony Hagger – Godwin (2010)
  28. Sadie Fox – Parsloes (2010)
  29. Sydney Fairs – Richard Alibon (2010 & 2011)
  30. Rosie McCarthy – Hunters Hall (2010)
  31. Megan Tucker – Godwin (2011)
  32. Daisy McClenaghan – Parsloes (2011)
  33. Daisy Theobald – Becontree (2011)
  34. Elizabeth Wicks – Ripple Jnr (2011)
  35. Connie Waring – William Bellamy Jnr (2011 & 2012)
  36. Beau Parker – Richard Alibon (2011 & 2012)
  37. Chianna Belsham – Godwin (2011 & 2012)
  38. Lois Ford – Godwin (2012)
  39. Emily Beattie – Rush Green Jnr (2012)
  40. Georgia Blogg – Richard Alibon (2012)
  41. Carson Barry – Thames View Jnr (2012)
  42. Andreya Ezekiel-Meade – Marks Gate Jnr (2012)
  43. Melissa Lima – Hunters Hall (2012)
  44. Courtney Kinsey – Hunters Hall (2013)
  45. Louise Daly – Godwin (2013)
  46. Amy Goodall – Richard Alibon (2013)
  47. Adesuwa Edomwande – Godwin (2013)
  48. Kacey Luxton – Warren Jnr (2013)
  49. Megan Stokes – Henry Green (2013)
  50. Amy Cootes – John Perry (2013)
  51. Kelsey Young – Hunters Hall (2013)
  52. Frankie Hendricks – Godwin (2013 & 2014) 
  53. Georgia Palmer – Becontree (2013 & 2014)
  54. Stephany Nunceo – Hunters Hall (2013)
  55. Enny Owolabi – Godwin (2013)
  56. Demi Ojowolo – Beam (2014) 
  57. Shiann Modeste – Beam (2014) 
  58. Jaydene Vidal – Beam (2014)    
  59. Frankie Vickers – Grafton (2014)  
  60. Molly Buggs – St Vincent’s (2014) 
  61. Holly Galbraith – Henry Green (2014 & 2015)     
  62. Francesca O’Brien – Monteagle (2014)                                                                   
  63. Anthonia Edomwande – Godwin (2014)
  64. Hannah Embery – Valence (2015 & 2016) 
  65. Ellie McDonald – Roding (2015)
  66. Laila Saoudi – Henry Green (2015) 
  67. Daniella Mihai – Northbury (2015)  
  68. Ella Pierson – The Leys (2015)  
  69. Millie Blythe – Valence (2015 & 2016)   
  70. Alisha Johnson – Valence (2015 & 2016)
  71. Toni-Ann Barron – John Perry (2015)
  72. Makayla Smith – Henry Green (2015 & 2016)   
  73. Kaydee Bhavnani – Parsloes (2016 & 2017) 
  74. Rachel Babatunde – Richard Alibon (2016) 
  75. Gabriella Gomes – St Joseph’s Dagenham (2016) 
  76. Mariam-Daisy Ngobo Azeez – Godwin (2016) 
  77. Pahris Cotterell – Manor Longbridge (2016 & 2017) 
  78. Nour Khalfaoui – Hunters Hall (2016 & 2017) 
  79. Jessica Ellum – Hunters Hall (2016) 
  80. Emily Brown – Godwin (2017 & 2018)
  81. Aaliyah Young – James Cambell (2017)
  82. Grace Young – Hunters Hall (2017 & 2018)
  83. Justina Mutuale – Henry Green (2017)
  84. Layla-May Duffield – Godwin (2017)
  85. Ella Eskelson – Hunters Hall (2017)
  86. Takyra Smith – Thames View (2017)
  87. Jessica Nwosu – Henry Green (2017)
  88. Maria Omotayo – Roding (2018)
  89. Ianna Msekwa – George Carey (2018)
  90. Miquelleh Meade – Henry Green (2018 & 2019)
  91. Kayla Grain – Richard Alibon (2018 & 2019)
  92. Holly Anderson – Grafton (2018)
  93. Ellie Mai Morgan – Henry Green (2018 & 2019)
  94. Abigail Asare – Henry Green (2018)
  95. Ella Turner – Valence (2018)
  96. Kirsten McNaughton – George Carey (2018 & 2019)
  97. Elishah-Oliviae Mintah Adarkwah – George Carey (2018 & 2019)
  98. Mei Wang – Henry Green (2019)
  99. Jessie English – Roding (2019)
  100. Kaltrina Ibrahimi – William Ford (2019)
  101. Violette Sharpe – Gascoigne (2019)
  102. Lily-Mae Elsey – Northbury (2019)
  103. Ruby Abela – Dorothy Barley (2019)
  104. Kezia Owusu-Abeiye – Valence (2019)
  105. Pearl Osei-Yeboah – Valence (2019)

 

Schools Represented/Amount of Players:

  • Godwin – 22
  • Hunters Hall – 9
  • Henry Green – 9
  • Richard Alibon – 6
  • Valence – 6
  • Rush Green – 5
  • Beam – 4
  • Manor – 4
  • Parsloes – 3
  • George Carey – 3
  • Dorothy Barley – 3
  • Roding – 3
  • St Joseph’s Dagenham – 2
  • John Perry – 2
  • The Leys – 2
  • St Vincent’s – 2
  • Becontree – 2
  • Marks Gate – 2
  • Grafton – 2
  • Northbury – 2
  • Monteagle – 1
  • Warren – 1
  • Thames View – 1
  • William Bellamy – 1
  • Ripple – 1
  • Manor Longbridge – 1
  • Thomas Arnold – 1
  • James Cambell – 1
  • Thames View – 1
  • William Ford – 1
  • Gascoigne – 1